RSS2|Armenianlanguage switch symbol|Englishlanguage switch symbol
Concern-Dialog Participating at Twinning Project on Joint-Stock Companies Law Amendment
Atty. Gevorg Hakobyan, our specialist, has participated in the working group of the project together with a German Expert, Dr. Rüdiger Haspl, Specialist from Judicial Department, Mr. Armen Harutyunyan, the Head of the Department of Reorganizations and Registration of Foundations of the State Registry, Mr. Gagik Mkrtchyan, as well as the representative of Legal Supply Department of Ministry of Justice of Armenia, Ms. Iren Gzoghyan and other specialists in Twinning project. [Full article]
On June 24th, 2014 Concern-Dialwg CJSC Managing Partner Sedrak Asatryan and Company partner, attorney Janna Simonyan organized a seminar on Labor Law in Armenia Marriott hotel Queen Erato Hall. The main topic of the seminar was “The procedures to dismiss the employee by the Employer’s motion and possible problems”.
The trainers paid special attention to the following issues:
Common mistakes made by the Employers connected with dismissing the employee and their risks;
Correct estimation of the real dimensions of possible material damage caused to the Employer as a result of mistakes;
practical judicial precedents, real court cases;