+374 10 575121 info@dialog.am
“Concern Dialog” law firm Senior Partner, Attorney Aram Orbelyan about new Electronic Business Registry System
During “Legal week” program “Concern Dialog” law firm Senior Partner, Attorney Aram Orbelyan referred to a new system – of business registry introduction program, the purpose of which is the provision of full information over business. Particularly, Mr, Orbelyan pointed out the importance of and positively assessed digitalization process and creation of a digital archive. According to him, digitalization will solve document protection and security issues and will enable to finally fix the database.
At the same time, Mr. Orbelyan added, that actually it would be right to create a unified system of legal entities, which would facilitate the process and would allow to concentrate date of legal entities in one place. As he mentioned, it would be more preferable, however, that the provided system of rights were envisaged in the operations of 2017-2017 instead of 2022. Mr. Orbelyan also referred to the issues of other reforms, including the reform deadlines of provided rights.