+374 10 575121 info@dialog.am
“Concern-Dialog” Law Firm represented Armenia in the world famous Global Legal Insights”
“Concern-Dialog ”Law firm Senior Partner, Mr. Aram Orbelyan, PhD and Senior Associate, Attorney Mr. Gevorg Hakobyan,  presented the  Court System of Armenia in the edition “Litigation and Despute Resolution 2016”, 5th edition by the world famous Globa Legal Insights (GLI).
The GLI series provides readers with a series of essential insights into the current law-related issues affecting their business. Each book focuses on a specific legal practice area, providing readers with expert analysis of legal, economic and policy developments through the eyes of the world's leading lawyers.
The authors of each Insight draw upon their own expertise to highlight crucial market trends, legal developments and impending reforms to give general counsel, government agencies and private practice lawyers an understanding of the key issues in their jurisdiction.
Please, click here for the whole article.