Enforcement of Foreign Judgments: Armenia. Mondaq new publication
Mondaq, one of the world's leading legal platforms, published a Q&A guide called "Enforcement of foreign judicial acts in Armenia" prepared by Lilit Karapetyan, Concern Dialog's junior partner, attorney and Sofya Kharatyan, attorney.
The publication presents the mechanisms and tools for recognizing and enforcing foreign judicial acts in Armenia. In particular, detailed information is provided on the recognition and enforcement processes, the competent courts and their powers, the necessary requisites and requirements for filing applications in these processes.
Mondaq is one of the top three international platforms for high quality legal resources, along with Lexology and JD Supra, and it collaborates with well-known organizations such as Bloomberg, Thomson Reuters, Dow Jones, Wolters Kluwer.
Founded in 1994 and operating around the world, it provides expert information on financial and legal regulations and law enforcement practices in more than 70 countries by covering areas such as labour and tax law, litigation, healthcare, real estate, etc.
The publication is available at:
The guide is available at Mondaq platform: