Everything about arbitration: Concern Dialog was among the gold sponsors for the Arbitration Day
On June 3 was held Arbitration Day entitled ArbMenia 2023 at the American University of Armenia, initiated by International Chamber of Commerce ICC National Committee Armenia (ICC) with co-organizers Arbitration & ADR Commission ICC NC Armenia, International Chamber of Commerce in Georgia, Jus Mundi and Arbitrators' Association of Armenia. Among the supporters of the event were Arbitral Woman and ADR Clinic of AUA’s LLM program.
Concern Dialog law firm acted as one of the gold sponsors of the Arbitration Day.
The event gathered professionals from Armenia, France, Georgia, Germany, and other countries under one roof.
Concern Dialog Law Firm Managing Partner Aram Orbelyan was a speaker during the panel discussion on the topic “Enforcement of Arbitral Awards: A Regional Perspective”. He also made welcome remarks during the Forum of Young Arbitrators of the International Chamber of Commerce (ICC) Armenian National Committee, which was devoted to topic of “Arbitration & Litigation: Friends or Foes”.
Concern Dialog Junior Partner, Attorney Lilit Karapetyan, who is also the chairperson of the International Chamber of Commerce (ICC) Armenian National Committee’s Commission for Arbitration and Alternative Dispute Resolution, moderated the panel discussion during the Forum of Young Arbitrators.
Arbitration day gave opportunity for attendees to expand their professional networks and stay updated on the latest developments in the rapidly evolving field of arbitration.