Concern Dialog is ranked as a tier 1 law firm in the ranking of Armenian law firms according to IFLR1000 2023 for its experience in the financial and corporate areas
As one of the leading law firms providing services in financial and corporate areas this year again Concern Dialog law firm is included in the highest ranking group of IFLR1000 (Tier 1).
The Company was first ranked by IFLR1000 guide in 2018 and for the 6th year in a row it maintains its place in the first group.
The managing partner of the law firm, attorney Aram Orbelyan and senior partner, attorney Narine Beglaryan were highly rated with individual ratings for experience in M&A and banking respectively.
IFLR1000 is a Guide for the largest firms and attorneys in the sector of financial and corporate, real estate law which has been studying the legal sector since 1990. This is the only international guideline the ranking whereof is carried out on the basis of the assessment of the legal counselling of financial and corporate, real estate transactions of the attorneys and law firms.
The researches are conducted in the following areas: financial and banking sector, capital markets, corporate law and M&A, private capital, project development, project financing, reorganisation and insolvency.
See  details։