+374 10 575121 info@dialog.am
Aram Orbelyan is awarded with an Appreciation certificate for to his crucial contribution in the projection and launch of the Electronic Notary System in Armenia
A.OrbelyanJanuary 23, 2015, Aram Orbelyan, Senior Partner of Concern-Dialog law firm and the former Deputy Minister of Justice (2012 - 2014) attended the presentation on the Electronic Notary System Implementation in Armenia held at the Notarial Chamber of RA. For to his crucial contribution in the projection and launch of the system as the Deputy Minister of Justice, Mr. Orbelyan was awarded with an Appreciation certificate. The other recipients of similar Appreciation certificates were First Deputy Minister of Justice Arsen Mkrtchyan, Delegation of the European Union to Armenia (represented by Mr. Hoa-Binh Adjemian, head of the Cooperation Section), Council of Europe Office in Yerevan (represented by Naira Avetisyan, Deputy Head of Office), Best Soft CJSC.
Earlier in 2014 Mr. Aram Orbelyan had spoken on the electronic system of the notary services and represented the steps taken towards its implementation in Armenia. “The electronic system will raise the level of the protection of citizens' rights and the satisfaction with the notary service quality, as well as improve the internal management of the notary centers and exclude the cases of forging documents and document-related delays,” Mr. Orbelyan said.