+374 10 575121 info@dialog.am
Moot Court competition in Armavir with Janna Simonyan
September 26, 2015 the Court of General Jurisdiction in Ejmiatsin, Armavir hosted the local round of the Moot court competition between the teams of Armavir city no.1 and no.4 high schools. The participants debated over imaginary criminal cases drafted by «National Center for Legal Researches» NGO experts.
According to the decision of the panel of judges, the teams of Armavir city high school No. 1 won the competition. One of the teams was trained by Janna Simonyan, attorney at law, Senior lawyer and Partner of Concern-Dialog law firm, and NCLR expert. In further stages of the competition, the wining team will compete with other semi-finalists from Ararat, Kotayq and Tavush regions.
«Moot Court Competition in Armenian Regions» by National Center for Legal Researches NGO, with the support of the OSCE office in Yerevan and with assistance of RA Judicial Department.