+374 10 575121 info@dialog.am
“Concern-Dialog” Law Firm represented Armenia in the world famous International Comparative Legal Guides.
“Concern-Dialog ”Law firm Partner, Ms. Narine Beglaryan and  Junior Associate , Mr. Yuri Melik-Ohanjanyan presented the  mergers and acquisition law of Armenia, the problems arising  during the mergers and acquisition process and the best  solutions for them in the edition “Mergers and Acquisitions 2016” by the world famous International Comparative Legal Guides.
The ICLG series provides current and practical comparative legal information on a range of practice areas. They follow a question and answer format to ensure thorough coverage of each topic within different legal systems worldwide. Each guide draws together the collective expertise of  ICLG contributors to provide a valuable and convenient resource, updated annually.
The ICLG series provide a practical insight for general counsel, government agencies and private practice lawyers keeping them abreast of law and policy globally.
Please, click here for the whole article.