+374 10 575121 info@dialog.am
Aram Orbelyan participated in the conference dedicated to commercial mediation held in Minsk
Concern-Dialog Law Firm Senior Partner Aram Orbelyan participated in Conference “Commercial mediation in Eastern Europ and Central Aisa” on 11-12 October, 2016 in Minsk, Belarus.
The organizers of the Conference were the EBRD, Bil Marshi – the famous specialist in the mediation field, and “Vlasova, Michel and Partners” office.
The representatives of Armenia, Belarus, Georgia, Azerbaijan, Kazakhstan, Ghrghzstan, Moldova, Russia, Ukrain and other countries discussed ways to solve commercial disputes with the help of mediation during the two-day lasting conference.
“The commercial mediation is a dynamic and interactive procedure, during which the third party helps the disputing parties to solve the problems by means of negotiations, which can significantly reduce the workload of the courts, increase the percentage rate of dispute resolution” – is said in the press release of the EBRD.