Concern Dialog is ranked as a tier 1 law firm in the ranking of Armenian law firms according to The Legal 500 EMEA 2022
For the fifth year in a row, Concern Dialog Law Firm is ranked as a 1st tier law firm (the highest ranking group) by The Legal 500 EMEA 2022.
The Legal 500 which has been evaluating law firms in almost 150 jurisdictions since 1987, relies on client reviews, cases submitted by the firms, interviews conducted with leading attorneys of the country and further studies by a team of expert researchers in the field of law.
During  interviews with the independent researchers of Legal 500, the clients have highly appreciated the experience of Concern Dialog՚s team.
For example, one of the interviewees believed that the most important thing they noticed while working with Concern Dialog is “the conscientious approach and responsibility in relation to the their work, and, which is more important, they are able to give, to suggest more than one solution to the same problem.’
Furthermore, individually Managing Partner, Attorney of Concern Dialog Aram Orbelyan and Partner, attorney of Concern Dialog Narine Beglaryan have been included in “Leading individuals” ranking group and Partner, Attorney of Concern Dialog Artur Hovhannisyan has been included in the “Next generation partners” ranking group of The Legal 500 EMEA 2022.
Individual attorneys are ranked in the field of their practice based on their knowledge of law, experience, capacities and other criteria.
More details: