Concern Dialog is the sole leader (Band 1) in the ranking list among Armenian law firms according to the Chambers Global 2023 guide
In the Chambers Global 2023 guide published by Chambers and Partners on February 16, 2023, the Concern Dialog law firm has retained the highest ranking group (Band 1).
The prestigious international organization Chambers and Partners, which ranks the best law firms and attorneys in the world, and the Armenian legal market in the field of general business law, ranked Concern Dialog as the sole leader in the ranking list of Armenian law firms.
The ranking is based on information provided by law firms and legal companies, as well as studies conducted by researchers at Chambers and Partners, including the studies of available public sources, the opinions and observations of clients and market participants and other available information.
In the conversation with independent researchers from Chambers and Partners, clients praised the experience and activities of the Concern Dialog team.
In the same guide, Concern Dialog Law Firm Managing Partner, Attorney Aram Orbelyan again kept his position in in the highest ranking group (Band 1) and Concern Dialog Partner, Attorney Narine Beglaryan improved the rating, being included in the main ranking.
It should be noted that individual attorneys  are ranked based on the same thorough research, as well as taking into account their legal knowledge, experience, skills and other criteria.
Chambers & Partners is a world-renowned organization founded in 1969 in England. Since 1990, the organization has been ranking the best attorneys and law firms in more than 190 countries around the world. The evaluations are based on the findings of a team of more than 200 researchers and editors after thorough professional studies.
See details in the Chambers Global 2023 guide: