Concern Dialog is recognized as the only law firm with the highest ranking (Band 1) in the ranking list among Armenian law firms according to the Chambers Europe 2023 guide
Chambers and Partners' Europe Guide 2023 has been published on March 16, 2023, and we are pleased to announce that Concern Dialog maintain your position with Band 1 ranking within General Business Law in Armenia and strengthen individual rankings. We are also very proud of our Managing Partner, attorney Aram Orbelyan with his Band 1 ranking and Partner, attorney Narine Beglaryan that she improved the rating, being included in the main ranking.
The ranking is based on information provided by law firms and legal companies, as well as studies conducted by researchers at Chambers and Partners, including the studies of available public sources, the opinions and observations of clients and market participants and other available information.
In the conversation with independent researchers from Chambers and Partners, clients praised the experience and activities of the Concern Dialog team. According to the Chambers Europe Guide 2023, an interviewee noted: “Concern Dialog has shown a high level of reliability and ability in handling complex cases, especially in an unexpected urgent matter’’.
Chambers & Partners is a world-renowned organization founded in 1969 in England. Since 1990, the organization has been ranking the best attorneys and law firms in more than 190 countries around the world. The evaluations are based on the findings of a team of more than 200 researchers and editors after thorough professional studies.
See details in the Chambers Europe 2023 guide: