Dispute Resolution in Armenia: A publication by the Concern Dialog team on Lexology Getting the Deal Through 2023
Managing partner of Concern Dialog law firm, attorney Aram Orbelyan, partner, attorney Lilit Karapetyan and senior associate, attorney Ani Hambardzumyan have co-authored the chapter about the regulations and practices in the Dispute Resolution in Armenia on Lexology Getting the Deal Through 2023.
Lexology Getting the Deal Through provides an opportunity to explore the legal regulations related to the practice area in 33 more jurisdictions.
Quick reference guide enabling side-by-side comparison of local insights into litigation, arbitration and alternative dispute resolution (ADR) worldwide, including court systems; judges and juries; limitation issues; pre-action behaviour, case management; evidence; remedies; enforcement; costs; funding arrangements; appeals; foreign judgments and proceedings; the role of the UNCITRAL Model Law on International Commercial Arbitration; choice of arbitrator; arbitration agreements and arbitral procedure; court interventions in arbitrations; awards; types of ADR; requirements for ADR; other interesting local features; and recent trends.
About Lexology
Lexology Getting the Deal Through regularly publishes international expert analyses and reports on the normative legal regulations of about 150 jurisdictions.
The Lexology information platform provides the international legal community with industry-related news, expert analyses and research from more than 900 leading law firms worldwide.
The guide for Armenia is available here: