Public Procurement in Armenia: Legal Insights by Concern Dialog in the Legal 500 2025 Guide
Concern Dialog law firm partner, attorney Artur Hovhannisyan and legal assistant Tamara Ghazaryan presented Armenian legislation and practice about public procurement on the international independent The Legal 500 Country Comparative Guides 2025 platform.
The Guide, in addition to the Armenian practice, covers the regulations of 17 other jurisdictions.
Each chapter of this guide provides information about government contracting laws, complex contracts, the evaluation of bids and common challenges.
Note:
The Legal 500 is an international independent legal platform that appraises law firms and lawyers in approximately 150 jurisdictions based on the yearly updated research programs.
It also provides various legal resources to the legal community by publishing a series of guides, namely Country Comparative Guides, on legal regulations of different jurisdictions through cooperation with the leading lawyers of those countries.
Guides on Armenia:  https://bit.ly/43FlklN
The Guide was initially published in The Legal 500: Public Procurement Country Comparative Guide. For a complete list of jurisdictional Q&As, visit:  https://bit.ly/424i4PC