Concern Dialog is the only law firm from Armenia with the highest Band 1 ranking according to Chambers Europe 2025 and leads in the number of individual lawyer rankings
20/03/2025
On March 20, the ranking company Chambers and Partners released the Chambers Europe 2025 rankings for law firms and lawyers. According to the rankings, Concern Dialog has retained the highest Band 1 ranking among Armenian law firms in the field of general business law.
Concern Dialog is a leader also in the number of individual lawyer rankings. Featured in the main ranking list are Managing Partner Aram Orbelyan, Senior Partner Narine Beglaryan, and Partner Arthur Hovhannisyan.
It is important to note that the rankings are based on the information provided by law firms, as well as the research conducted by independent experts at Chambers and Partners. The experts take into account all available studies from public sources, feedback from clients and market participants, and a variety of other criteria.
In the conversation with independent researchers from Chambers and Partners, clients praised the experience and activities of the Concern Dialog team.
Here are the opinions։
"The team at Concern Dialog likes to deal with problems and finds unique and flexible solutions."
"Concern Dialog has experts on every aspect, strong local knowledge, flexibility and adaptability."
"Aram Orbelyan is a very erudite and visionary person. He is also flexible, able to solve sophisticated problems and able to understand complicated situations."
"His/Aram Orbelyan/ legal advice is practical, to the point, unambiguous and time bound."
"Narine Beglaryan is very informed. She has a great sense of responsibility as well as the ability to deeply understand any problem. She also has a flexible mind and knows the field well."
"Narine Beglaryan is very responsive, flexible and a team player. She has the ability to listen, analyse and give situational solutions."
"Artur Hovhannisyan is an excellent communicator."
Note: Chambers and Partners is the leading independent professional legal research company operating across 200 jurisdictions. They deliver detailed rankings and insight into the world's leading lawyers and law firms.
Since their founding in 1990, they have dedicated themselves to delivering detailed rankings and insights into the world's top lawyers, legal departments, and law firms. Present and relied on in over 70 countries and 200 jurisdictions, their independent research-led approach is recognized as the ranking that matters.