• Very cohesive team, with practical and academic in-depth knowledge of Armenian law.’
• ‘Aram Orbelyan is an expert on all things Armenian. Hands-on and commercial perspective.’
• ‘The team is highly skilled, well-informed, and always up to date.’
• ‘They are always able to successfully complete the work they have undertaken. They represent the interests of the client very well in court.'
• ‘The specialists are distinguished by their ability to quickly respond to a problem, deeply understand it, analyse it, and find the right solution. They are professionals in their field, experienced and conscientious.’
• ‘Their approach is client-focused, prioritising the specific needs and interests of their clients. The firm excels in alternative dispute resolution techniques, such as mediation, which offers a more cost-effective solution.’
• ‘Concern Dialog consistently delivers outstanding service. The staff we've worked with are highly professional, experienced, and possess exceptional analytical skills.’
• ‘Artur Hovhannesyan, Narine Beglaryan, and Aram Orbelyan - key professionals I have been dealing with on a very active basis for various topics within the business environment.’
Note: The Legal 500 which has been evaluating law firms in almost 150 jurisdictions since 1987, relies on client reviews, cases submitted by the firms, interviews conducted with leading attorneys of the country and further studies by a team of expert researchers in the field of law.
Individual attorneys are ranked in the field of their practice based on their knowledge of law, experience, capacities and other criteria.