+374 10 575121 info@dialog.am
“Concern Dialog” law company ranked tier 2 by The Legal 500 Europe, Middle East and Africa
Concern Dialog law firm has been ranked among the top three by The Legal 500 Europe, Middle East and Africa 2017 editorial and was guaranteed jurisdiction of the territory of Armenia. 4 lawyers are recommended in The Legal 500 Europe, Middle East & Africa 2017 editorial for expertise and qualifications; Managing Director Sedrak Asatryan, Senior Partner Aram Orbelyan, Partner Narine Beglaryan, Partner Janna Simonyan.
About The Legal 500 Europe, Middle East & Africa
For already 28 years The Legal 500 has been analysing the capabilities of law firms across the world assessing the strengths of law firms in over 100 jurisdictions. The researches are based on feedback from 300,000 clients worldwide, submissions from law firms and interviews with leading private practice lawyers, and a team of researchers who have unrivalled experience in the legal market.
About “Concern Dialog” law firm
Concern Dialog has been established in 1998 and now operates under the direction of associate Mr. Sedrak Asatryan. As a result of continuous self-improvement, and commitment to sustainable growth and the result of meticulous selection of personnel, today Concern Dialog is top rated as providing the highest quality of legal services to various areas of law and is one of the highly ranked law firm in the legal field of Armenia. From 2009 the company is a member of Armenian Chamber of Commerce (AmCham), since 2010 TAGLaw Worldwide Alliance of Independent Law Firms. from 2015 a member of The German Economic Association (DWV - Deutsche Wirtschafts Vereinigung) and from 2016 The French-Armenian Chamber of Commerce and Industry (CCI France-Armenie).